Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 218 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43401 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 43402 | Salzburg | GmbH | €11Me | 57 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 43403 | Rum | gGmbH | €69.4Me | 26e | €1.6M | 2018 | Active | |
| 43404 | Burgkirchen | GmbH | €1.7Me | 11 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 43405 | Stuhlfelden | GmbH | €2Me | 6 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 43406 | Anif | GmbH | €2.5Me | 7 | €145K | 1994 | Active | |
| 43407 | Seiersberg | GmbH | €142.9M | — | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 43408 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 43409 | Oberwart | GmbH | €5.5Me | — | €50K | 2003 | Active | |
| 43410 | Hopfgarten in Defereggen | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 43411 | Kemmelbach | GmbH | €3.4Me | 27 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 43412 | Wien | GmbH | €6.6Me | 24 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 43413 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 43414 | Kemmelbach | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 43415 | Gnas | GmbH | €18.9M | 169e | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 43416 | Vösendorf | GmbH | €2.6Me | 1 | €35K | 2013 | Dissolved | |
| 43417 | Wien | GmbH | €3.4Me | 3e | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 43418 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €3.8Me | 13 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 43419 | Kobenz | GmbH | €2.7Me | 13 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 43420 | St. Aegyd am Neuwalde | GmbH | €6.7M | — | €1.5M | 1994 | Active | |
| 43421 | Sölden | GmbH | €9Me | 19 | €36K | 2006 | Active | |
| 43422 | Wien | GmbH | €3Me | — | €10K | 2023 | Active | |
| 43423 | Graz | GmbH | €13Me | 13 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 43424 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.4Me | 1 | €100 | 2013 | Active | |
| 43425 | Wels | GmbH | €5.8Me | 20e | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 43426 | Linz | GmbH | €3.3Me | 8 | €100K | 2009 | Active | |
| 43427 | Golling an der Salzach | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €100K | 2019 | Active | |
| 43428 | Ebensee | GmbH | €5.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 43429 | Wagna | GmbH | €19Me | 24 | €40K | 1998 | Active | |
| 43430 | Graz | GmbH | €12Me | 8 | €36K | 1999 | Active | |
| 43431 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 43432 | Graz | GmbH | €4.4Me | 2 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 43433 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.9Me | 22 | €73K | 1992 | Active | |
| 43434 | Rottenmann | gGmbH | €69.7Me | 80e | €22 | 1994 | Active | |
| 43435 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | 10e | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 43436 | St. Georgen im Attergau | GmbH | €8.5Me | 22 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 43437 | St. Georgen im Attergau | GmbH | €2.8Me | 12 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 43438 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 43439 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 43440 | Wagrain | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 43441 | Teesdorf | GmbH | €13Me | 14 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 43442 | Mautern in Steiermark | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €50K | 2009 | In liquidation | |
| 43443 | Wien | GmbH | €350Me | 13 | €1M | 2005 | Active | |
| 43444 | Wien | GmbH | €578.1M | 134e | €1M | 2017 | Active | |
| 43445 | Wien | GmbH | €5.6Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 43446 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | 8 | €36K | 2020 | Active | |
| 43447 | Graz | GmbH | €3.2Me | 7 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 43448 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 43449 | Schladming | GmbH | €8.5Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 43450 | Bleiburg | GmbH | €3Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 43451 | Eben am Achensee | GmbH | €5.8Me | 13 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 43452 | St. Johann im Pongau | GmbH | €1Me | 5 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 43453 | Altenmarkt im Pongau | GmbH | €4.3Me | 1 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 43454 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.7Me | — | €12K | 2001 | Active | |
| 43455 | Wien | GmbH | €5Me | 1 | €25M | 2006 | Active | |
| 43456 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 43457 | Wien | GmbH | €4.6Me | 18 | €35K | — | Active | |
| 43458 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €250K | 2015 | Active | |
| 43459 | Weidling | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 43460 | Enns | GmbH | €3.5Me | 3 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 43461 | Seiersberg-Pirka | GmbH | €8Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 43462 | Paternion | GmbH | €7.7Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 43463 | Rohrbach-Berg | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €50K | 1994 | Active | |
| 43464 | Gumpoldskirchen | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 43465 | Gumpoldskirchen | GmbH & Co. KG | €14Me | — | €100K | 2022 | Active | |
| 43466 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 43467 | Wien | GmbH | €16Me | 4 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 43468 | Graz | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €44K | 2006 | Active | |
| 43469 | Wien | GmbH | €3.6Me | 9e | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 43470 | St. Florian | GmbH | €1.4Me | 6 | €35K | 2007 | In liquidation | |
| 43471 | Guttaring | GmbH | €5.6Me | 12 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 43472 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 43473 | Wien | GmbH | €100Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 43474 | Seiersberg | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 43475 | Seiersberg-Pirka | GmbH | €7.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 43476 | Wien | GmbH | €8.7Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 43477 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | 5 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 43478 | Wien | GmbH | €16Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 43479 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €43K | 2021 | Active | |
| 43480 | Wien | GmbH | €36Me | 45 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 43481 | Mettersdorf am Saßbach | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 43482 | Wels | GmbH | €1.3Me | 4 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 43483 | Semriach | GmbH | €1.9Me | 3 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 43484 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €1.8Me | 11 | €36K | 2008 | Active | |
| 43485 | Wien | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €100K | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 43486 | Vorchdorf | GmbH | €9Me | 2 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 43487 | Rankweil | GmbH | €3.3Me | 1 | €70K | 2014 | Active | |
| 43488 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.1Me | — | €200 | 2021 | Active | |
| 43489 | Unbekannte Plz | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.5Me | — | €100 | 2021 | Active | |
| 43490 | Wien | GmbH | €5.9Me | 56 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 43491 | Passail | GmbH | €24Me | 134e | €1.2M | 2000 | Active | |
| 43492 | Wien | GmbH | €5.7Me | — | €2M | 1994 | Active | |
| 43493 | Leonding | GmbH | €1.9Me | 4 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 43494 | Linz | GmbH | €7.5Me | 65 | €500K | 1997 | Active | |
| 43495 | Rankweil | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €36K | 2015 | Active | |
| 43496 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €5Me | 2 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 43497 | Traiskirchen | GmbH | €1.5Me | 1 | €500K | 1995 | Active | |
| 43498 | Graz | GmbH | €3.1Me | 15 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 43499 | Leonding | GmbH | €6.6Me | 29 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 43500 | Perchtoldsdorf | GmbH | €7.5Me | 26 | €70K | 2001 | Active | |
| 43501 | Salzburg-Gnigl | GmbH | €1.7Me | 20 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 43502 | Wien | GmbH | €4.4Me | 30 | €37K | 2006 | Active | |
| 43503 | Wien | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 43504 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €3.5Me | 5 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 43505 | St. Michael im Lungau | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 43506 | Bregenz | — | €1.8Me | — | — | 2019 | — | |
| 43507 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €9.4Me | — | €1K | 2021 | Active | |
| 43508 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.9Me | — | €200 | 2014 | Active | |
| 43509 | Graz | GmbH | €5.7Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 43510 | Graz | GmbH | €13.6M | — | €38K | 1993 | Active | |
| 43511 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | 18 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 43512 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | 6 | €40K | 2013 | Active | |
| 43513 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | 8 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 43514 | Wolkersdorf im Weinviertel | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 43515 | Wien | GmbH | €59.1M | 684e | €2M | 2024 | Active | |
| 43516 | Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer | GmbH | €5.6Me | 8 | €36K | 2008 | Active | |
| 43517 | Wolfsberg | GmbH | €4.1Me | 32 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 43518 | St. Johann in der Haide | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 43519 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | 3 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 43520 | Paldau | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 43521 | Wien | GmbH | €18Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 43522 | Tarsdorf | GmbH | €77.5M | — | €1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 43523 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | 11 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 43524 | Wien | GmbH | €34.7Me | 282e | €100K | 2018 | Active | |
| 43525 | Wildendürnbach | GmbH | €100Me | — | €36K | 2008 | Active | |
| 43526 | Wals | GmbH | €9.2Me | 77e | €50K | 2005 | Active | |
| 43527 | Wolkersdorf im Weinviertel | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 43528 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | 69e | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 43529 | Großgmain | GmbH | €9.4Me | 45 | €51K | 1993 | Active | |
| 43530 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | 16 | €36K | 1999 | Active | |
| 43531 | Graz | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €38K | 2007 | Active | |
| 43532 | Wien | GmbH | €23Me | 3 | €1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 43533 | Wildendürnbach | GmbH | €31Me | 3 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 43534 | Wildendürnbach | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 43535 | Wien | GmbH | €6.2Me | 2 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 43536 | Höchst | GmbH | €10Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 43537 | Wien | GmbH | €3Me | 15 | €60K | 2007 | Active | |
| 43538 | Wien | GmbH | €3.3Me | 33 | €70K | 2004 | Active | |
| 43539 | Fuschl am See | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 43540 | Leoben | GmbH | €2.1Me | 4 | €500K | 2010 | Active | |
| 43541 | Neunkirchen | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 43542 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 43543 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 43544 | Niederneukirchen | GmbH | €1.1Me | 2 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 43545 | Schwoich | GmbH | €5.3Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 43546 | Linz | GmbH | €3.9Me | 9 | €80K | 2004 | Active | |
| 43547 | Wien | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 43548 | Neumarkt am Wallersee | GmbH | €12Me | 65e | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 43549 | Schwaz | GmbH | €30Me | 38e | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 43550 | Bregenz | GmbH | €6.1Me | 13 | €36K | 2018 | Active | |
| 43551 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 43552 | Salzburg | GmbH | €6.8Me | — | €37K | 2017 | Active | |
| 43553 | Stadl-Paura | GmbH | €2Me | 1 | €10K | 2017 | Active | |
| 43554 | Feldkirchen in Kärnten | GmbH | €5.5Me | 49 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 43555 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.9Me | 12 | €4K | 1992 | Active | |
| 43556 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 43557 | St. Valentin | GmbH | €3.4Me | 1 | €35K | 2009 | Dissolved | |
| 43558 | Kössen | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 43559 | Raaba | GmbH | €1.2Me | 1 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 43560 | Wildendürnbach | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 43561 | Wildendürnbach | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 43562 | Wels | GmbH | €7.6Me | 14 | €48K | 2012 | Active | |
| 43563 | Scharten | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 43564 | St. Aegyd am Neuwalde | GmbH | €150.5M | 179e | €100K | 2014 | Active | |
| 43565 | Wien | GmbH | €17Me | 50 | €36K | 1999 | Active | |
| 43566 | Villach | GmbH | €1.8Me | 3 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 43567 | Wien | GmbH | €6.7Me | 10 | €60K | 2007 | Active | |
| 43568 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 1 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 43569 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 43570 | Parndorf | GmbH | €5.3Me | 1 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 43571 | Riezlern | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.2Me | 18 | €2K | 2024 | Active | |
| 43572 | Graz | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 43573 | Wien | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 43574 | Pucking | GmbH | €1.9Me | 8 | €2.2M | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 43575 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | 5 | €291K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 43576 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 43577 | Lamprechtshausen | GmbH | €7.4Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 43578 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 43579 | Helpfau-Uttendorf | GmbH | €15Me | 12 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 43580 | Wien | GmbH | €6.2Me | 1 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 43581 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | 4 | €38K | 1994 | Active | |
| 43582 | Himberg | GmbH | €6Me | 25 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 43583 | Graz | GmbH | €14Me | — | €38K | 2022 | Active | |
| 43584 | Wien | GmbH | €28Me | — | €200K | 2013 | Active | |
| 43585 | Kufstein | GmbH | €1.5Me | 7 | €35K | 2009 | In liquidation | |
| 43586 | Graz | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | — | Active | |
| 43587 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €3.7Me | 22 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 43588 | Liezen | GmbH | €9.1Me | 6 | €200K | 2003 | In liquidation | |
| 43589 | Linz | GmbH | €96.2M | 191e | €400K | 2008 | Active | |
| 43590 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €50K | 1999 | Active | |
| 43591 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | — | €36K | 2018 | Active | |
| 43592 | Ellmau | GmbH | €15Me | 10 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 43593 | Bad Hofgastein | GmbH | €1.7Me | 1 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 43594 | Wien | GmbH | €30.4M | 229e | €134K | 2001 | Dissolved | |
| 43595 | Wels | GmbH | €4.6Me | 5e | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 43596 | Wels | GmbH | €2.4Me | 19e | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 43597 | Wels | GmbH & Co. KG | €40Me | 192e | €39K | 1992 | Active | |
| 43598 | Wels | GmbH | €1.6Me | 28 | €36K | 2013 | Active | |
| 43599 | Wels | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €36K | 2019 | Active | |
| 43600 | Wels | GmbH | €1.5Me | 5e | €37K | 2002 | Active |