Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 213 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42401 | Baden | GmbH | €3.7Me | 22 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 42402 | Villach | GmbH | €10Me | 25 | €36K | 1998 | Active | |
| 42403 | Villach | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €39K | 2015 | Active | |
| 42404 | Lasberg | GmbH | €17Me | 40 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 42405 | Oberhofen am Irrsee | GmbH | €14Me | 39 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 42406 | Vomp | GmbH | €3.9Me | 22 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 42407 | Wolkersdorf im Weinviertel | GmbH | €6.9Me | 20 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 42408 | Wien | GmbH | €4.4Me | 21 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 42409 | Radfeld | GmbH | €6.8Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42410 | Radfeld | GmbH | €14Me | 68e | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 42411 | Laßnitzhöhe | GmbH | €9.1Me | 85 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 42412 | Graz | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €46K | 2012 | Active | |
| 42413 | Bullendorf | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 42414 | Obertrum am See | GmbH | €35Me | 31 | €36K | 2007 | Active | |
| 42415 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 42416 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 42417 | Linz | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 42418 | Wienerherberg | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 42419 | Graz-Andritz | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €10K | 2023 | Active | |
| 42420 | Wien | GmbH | €80Me | — | €5M | 2001 | Active | |
| 42421 | Henndorf am Wallersee | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €53K | 2012 | Active | |
| 42422 | Weiz | GmbH | €18Me | 13 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 42423 | Steyr | GmbH | €7Me | 1 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 42424 | Niedernfritz | GmbH | €5.9Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 42425 | Mandling | GmbH | €46Me | 30 | €36K | 2009 | Active | |
| 42426 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 42427 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | 20 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 42428 | Salzburg | GmbH | €22Me | 2 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 42429 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €2.3Me | 3 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 42430 | Wien | KG | €71.8Me | 150e | — | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 42431 | Götzis | GmbH | €1.3Me | 1 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 42432 | Wien | GmbH | €29Me | 12e | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 42433 | Graz | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 42434 | Wien | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 42435 | Wien | GmbH | €4.7Me | — | €36K | 1999 | Active | |
| 42436 | Wien | GmbH | €3Me | 8 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 42437 | Wien | GmbH | €7.4Me | 1 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 42438 | Leibnitz | GmbH | €3.8Me | 16 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 42439 | Laa an der Thaya | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 42440 | Graz | GmbH | €3.5Me | 38 | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 42441 | Wien | GmbH | €2.8Me | 1 | €35K | 1994 | Active | |
| 42442 | Feldkirch | GmbH | €7.5Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42443 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | 1 | €50K | 2004 | Active | |
| 42444 | Linz | GmbH | €3.3Me | 7e | €40K | 2002 | Active | |
| 42445 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 42446 | Zeltweg | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 42447 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 42448 | Voitsberg | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €8.9M | 2005 | Active | |
| 42449 | Wien | GmbH | €4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 42450 | Mitterndorf an der Fischa | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 42451 | Seiersberg-Pirka | GmbH | €22Me | 9 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 42452 | Altlengbach | GmbH | €1.2Me | 11 | €36K | 2021 | Active | |
| 42453 | Weißenkirchen in der Wachau | GmbH | €3.2Me | 5 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 42454 | Wien | GmbH | €7.4Me | — | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 42455 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €15Me | 1 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 42456 | Angerberg | GmbH | €5.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 42457 | Gerasdorf bei Wien | GmbH | €5Me | — | €37K | 2006 | Active | |
| 42458 | Wien | GmbH | €184.7M | 63e | €5.1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 42459 | Graz | GmbH | €50Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42460 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 42461 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €1Me | 13 | €500K | 1996 | Active | |
| 42462 | Eberschwang | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 42463 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 42464 | Weiler | GmbH | €1.1Me | 5 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 42465 | Lauterach | GmbH | €3.1Me | 7 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 42466 | St. Andrä | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 42467 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | 3 | €44K | 2011 | Active | |
| 42468 | Hausmannstätten | GmbH | €2.1Me | 4 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 42469 | Graz-Liebenau | GmbH | €60Me | 115 | €150K | 2014 | Active | |
| 42470 | Mischendorf | GmbH | €11Me | 68 | €42K | 2004 | Active | |
| 42471 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | €4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42472 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €10K | 2018 | Active | |
| 42473 | Graz | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 42474 | Mödling | GmbH | €5.2Me | 55 | €45K | 2000 | Active | |
| 42475 | Murau | GmbH | €1.5Me | 12 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 42476 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 42477 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 42478 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 42479 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 42480 | Strobl | GmbH & Co. KG | €41Me | — | €1K | 2017 | Active | |
| 42481 | Imst | GmbH | €12Me | 1 | €36K | 2010 | Active | |
| 42482 | Unbekannte Plz | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 42483 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €14Me | — | €200 | 2012 | Active | |
| 42484 | Unbekannte Plz | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 42485 | Wien | GmbH | €5.7Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 42486 | Kirchberg in Tirol | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.5Me | 6 | €1K | 2013 | Active | |
| 42487 | Offenhausen | GmbH | €1.8Me | 7 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 42488 | St. Georgen im Attergau | GmbH | €9.4Me | 7 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 42489 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 42490 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | 4 | €65K | 1994 | Active | |
| 42491 | Wien | GmbH | €8.5Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 42492 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 42493 | Pichl bei Wels | GmbH | €1.6Me | 27 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 42494 | Leonstein | GmbH | €3.3Me | 6 | €36K | 2021 | Active | |
| 42495 | Lustenau | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 42496 | Leonding | GmbH | €6.6Me | 48 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42497 | Feldkirchen bei Mattighofen | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 42498 | Wien | GmbH | €5Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 42499 | Wien | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €70K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42500 | Graz | GmbH | €5.3Me | 1 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 42501 | Linz | GmbH | €2Me | 4 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 42502 | St. Michael im Lungau | GmbH | €4Me | 8 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 42503 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €36K | 2017 | Active | |
| 42504 | Leonding | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €42K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 42505 | Wels | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Dissolved | |
| 42506 | Persenbeug | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 42507 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.7Me | 3 | €500K | 1997 | Active | |
| 42508 | Güssing | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.7Me | 6 | €36K | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 42509 | Pöggstall | GmbH | €2.7Me | 4 | €50K | 2019 | Active | |
| 42510 | Wien | GmbH | €4.1Me | 21 | €37K | 2000 | Active | |
| 42511 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.2Me | 40 | — | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 42512 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | 25 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 42513 | Braunau am Inn | GmbH | €3Me | 5 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 42514 | Mils | GmbH | €2Me | — | €54K | 2023 | Active | |
| 42515 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 42516 | Wien | GmbH | €5.9Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 42517 | Linz | GmbH | €3.5Me | 18 | €36K | 2002 | Active | |
| 42518 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | 1e | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 42519 | Kirchberg an der Raab | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 42520 | Zeiselmauer | GmbH | €7.9Me | 32 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42521 | Gunskirchen | GmbH | €2Me | 52 | €40K | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 42522 | Gunskirchen | GmbH | €34Me | 179e | €40K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 42523 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.8Me | — | €1K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42524 | Amstetten | GmbH | €7.6Me | 22 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 42525 | St. Veit im Pongau | GmbH | €3.1Me | 8 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 42526 | Braunau am Inn | GmbH | €8.5Me | — | €35K | — | Active | |
| 42527 | Aigen-Schlägl | GmbH | €7Me | 2 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 42528 | Linz | GmbH | €4.7Me | — | €62K | 2021 | Active | |
| 42529 | Aigen im Mühlkreis | GmbH | €20Me | 84e | €36K | 1996 | Active | |
| 42530 | Wien | GmbH | €23Me | 51 | €50K | 1994 | Active | |
| 42531 | Wimpassing an der Leitha | GmbH | €2.7Me | 5 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 42532 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €1.2Me | 11 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 42533 | Gerlos | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €40K | 2008 | Active | |
| 42534 | Nüziders | GmbH | €2.1Me | 6 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 42535 | Graz | GmbH | €10Me | — | €100K | 2008 | Active | |
| 42536 | Schwechat | GmbH | €107.8M | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 42537 | Wien | AG & Co. KG | €4.3Me | — | €395K | 2011 | Active | |
| 42538 | Graz | GmbH | €2.7Me | 11 | €35K | — | Active | |
| 42539 | Telfs | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 42540 | Perchtoldsdorf | GmbH | €20Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 42541 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42542 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42543 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42544 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42545 | Bad Gastein | GmbH | €1.2Me | 6e | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 42546 | Salzburg | GmbH | €3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 42547 | Salzburg | GmbH | €7.4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42548 | Salzburg | GmbH | €5Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 42549 | Salzburg | GmbH | €5.7Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42550 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 42551 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2Me | — | €50K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42552 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.1Me | — | €10K | 2012 | Active | |
| 42553 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €100Me | — | €3.5M | 2011 | Active | |
| 42554 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | 1 | €36K | 2018 | Active | |
| 42555 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2016 | In liquidation | |
| 42556 | Ischgl | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 42557 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | 44 | €10K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 42558 | Frastanz | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €1K | 2019 | Active | |
| 42559 | Wien | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €36K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 42560 | Wien | GmbH | €5.5Me | 4 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 42561 | Waidring | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 42562 | Salzburg-Gnigl | GmbH | €4.9Me | 6 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 42563 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | 14 | €145K | 2010 | Active | |
| 42564 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 42565 | Salzburg | GmbH | €16Me | 1 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 42566 | Salzburg | GmbH | €5.1Me | — | €36K | 1998 | Active | |
| 42567 | Salzburg | GmbH | €8.8Me | — | €2M | 1993 | Active | |
| 42568 | Wien | GmbH | €35Me | — | €936K | 1998 | Dissolved | |
| 42569 | Graz | GmbH | €4.1Me | 2 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 42570 | Bad Goisern | GmbH | €65.6M | 183e | €51K | 2015 | Active | |
| 42571 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 42572 | Wien | GmbH | €5.7Me | 51 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 42573 | Schärding | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.1Me | — | €32K | 2021 | Active | |
| 42574 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.3Me | 5 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 42575 | Villach | GmbH | €60Me | 113e | €100K | 2018 | Active | |
| 42576 | Villach | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 42577 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 42578 | Wieselburg | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 42579 | Rauchenwarth | GmbH | €2.8Me | 7 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 42580 | Schwechat | GmbH | €8.2Me | 144 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 42581 | Villach | GmbH | €9.1Me | 7 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 42582 | Brand | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 42583 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 36 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 42584 | Judenau | GmbH | €1Me | 53 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 42585 | Neustift im Stubaital | GmbH | €3.4Me | 6 | €35K | — | Active | |
| 42586 | Perchtoldsdorf | GmbH | €4.8Me | 31 | €36K | 2009 | Active | |
| 42587 | Finkenberg | GmbH | €7.4Me | 12 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 42588 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | 141e | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 42589 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 42590 | Wien | GmbH | €7.3Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 42591 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | 2 | €35K | 2013 | Dissolved | |
| 42592 | Leonding | GmbH | €1.8Me | 2 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 42593 | Salzburg | GmbH | €3.4Me | 12 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 42594 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €44Me | — | €100 | 2025 | Active | |
| 42595 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 42596 | Wien | GmbH | €6.4Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 42597 | Graz | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 42598 | Stegersbach | GmbH | €26Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 42599 | Salzburg | GmbH | €4.6Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 42600 | Kitzbühel | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active |