Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 210 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41801 | Wien | GmbH | €167.1M | — | €100K | 2011 | Active | |
| 41802 | Elixhausen | GmbH | €5.3Me | — | €37K | 2014 | Active | |
| 41803 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €42Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 41804 | Innsbruck | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.4Me | — | €250K | 2004 | Active | |
| 41805 | Innsbruck | OG | €10Me | — | — | 2006 | Active | |
| 41806 | Innsbruck | OG | €3.5Me | — | — | 2006 | Active | |
| 41807 | Innsbruck | GmbH & Co. KG | €30Me | — | €1K | 2007 | Active | |
| 41808 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €13Me | — | €1M | 2012 | Active | |
| 41809 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €79Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 41810 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 41811 | Wien | GmbH | €7Me | — | €727K | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 41812 | Ried in der Riedmark | GmbH | €3.1Me | 3 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 41813 | Innsbruck | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.5Me | — | €1K | 2016 | Active | |
| 41814 | Innsbruck | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.6Me | — | €1K | 2016 | Active | |
| 41815 | Innsbruck | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.4Me | — | €1K | 2016 | Active | |
| 41816 | Innsbruck | GmbH & Co. KG | €4Me | — | €1K | 2016 | Active | |
| 41817 | Mils | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 41818 | Wien | GmbH | €22Me | — | €37K | 1998 | Active | |
| 41819 | Stetten | GmbH | €6.5Me | 29e | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 41820 | Wien | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 41821 | Linz | GmbH | €80Me | — | €70K | 2002 | Dissolved | |
| 41822 | Eben im Pongau | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 41823 | Rückersdorf | GmbH | €1.3Me | 10 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 41824 | Wals | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 41825 | Piesting | GmbH | €1.6Me | 2e | €74K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 41826 | Feldkirch | GmbH | €12Me | 20 | €500K | 1997 | Active | |
| 41827 | Erl | GmbH | €5.9Me | 12 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 41828 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Dissolved | |
| 41829 | Steinach am Brenner | GmbH | €7.1Me | 1 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 41830 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 41831 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €36K | 2005 | Active | |
| 41832 | Mondsee | GmbH | €22Me | 3 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 41833 | Innsbruck | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.2Me | — | €1K | 2019 | Active | |
| 41834 | Maishofen | GmbH | €16Me | — | €45K | 2024 | Dissolved | |
| 41835 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 41836 | Linz | GmbH | €5.4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 41837 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | 1 | €100K | 2009 | Active | |
| 41838 | Eferding | GmbH | €1.3Me | 6 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 41839 | Himberg | GmbH | €14Me | 21 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 41840 | Steyr | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 41841 | Mannersdorf am Leithagebirge | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 41842 | Wien | GmbH | €3.9Me | 1 | €200K | 2007 | Active | |
| 41843 | Straden | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 41844 | Graz | GmbH | €4.4Me | 7 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 41845 | Graz | GmbH | €6.2Me | 4e | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 41846 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 41847 | St. Stefan | GmbH | €5.5Me | 169e | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 41848 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €2.6M | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 41849 | Rannersdorf | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €10K | 2026 | Active | |
| 41850 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.3Me | 2 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 41851 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2.9Me | 7 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 41852 | Niederndorf | GmbH | €6Me | 4 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 41853 | Wien | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €10K | 2017 | Active | |
| 41854 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 1994 | Active | |
| 41855 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.4Me | 16 | €100 | 2019 | Active | |
| 41856 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 41857 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | 1 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 41858 | Wien | GmbH | €4.9Me | 1 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 41859 | Salzburg | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €35K | 2011 | In liquidation | |
| 41860 | Graz | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 41861 | Mühlheim am Inn | GmbH | €14Me | 32 | €40K | 2012 | Active | |
| 41862 | Mühlheim am Inn | GmbH | €25Me | 44 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 41863 | Mühlheim am Inn | GmbH | €4.2Me | 1 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 41864 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 41865 | Imst | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 41866 | Imst | GmbH | €1.2Me | 22 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 41867 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 41868 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.1Me | — | €940 | 2022 | Active | |
| 41869 | Wals | GmbH | €5.1Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Dissolved | |
| 41870 | Garsten | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 41871 | Reutte | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 41872 | Linz | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €10K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 41873 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.7Me | — | €800K | 2006 | Active | |
| 41874 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | 64 | €48K | 2015 | Active | |
| 41875 | Hermagor | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 41876 | Wien | GmbH | €4.4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 41877 | Wien | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 41878 | Wien | GmbH | €4.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 41879 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | €3.5Me | 7 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 41880 | Wien | GmbH | €22Me | 3 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 41881 | Linz | GmbH | €1.6Me | 5 | €49K | 2015 | Active | |
| 41882 | Wien | GmbH | €8.4Me | — | €36K | 2020 | Active | |
| 41883 | Purgstall an der Erlauf | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 41884 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.4Me | 1 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 41885 | St. Veit an der Glan | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 41886 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €40K | 1993 | Active | |
| 41887 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | €7.8Me | 4 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 41888 | Wien | GmbH | €6.2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 41889 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.9Me | 1 | €782K | 1992 | Active | |
| 41890 | Linz | GmbH & Co. KG | €150Me | — | €500 | 2004 | Active | |
| 41891 | Linz | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €37K | 1998 | Active | |
| 41892 | Lustenau | GmbH | €3.3Me | 8 | €100K | 2003 | Active | |
| 41893 | Wels | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 41894 | Wels | GmbH | €2.3Me | 8 | €38K | 1994 | Active | |
| 41895 | Wien | GmbH | €7Me | 14 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 41896 | Velden am Wörther See | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 41897 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | 17 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 41898 | Wien | GmbH | €4Me | 5 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 41899 | Vösendorf | GmbH & Co. KG | €9.1Me | — | €100 | 2023 | Active | |
| 41900 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | €26Me | 1 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 41901 | Höchst | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 41902 | Höchst | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 41903 | Höchst | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 41904 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.5Me | — | €594K | 2005 | Active | |
| 41905 | Wien | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €36K | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 41906 | Pregarten | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €100K | 2016 | Active | |
| 41907 | Wien | GmbH | €4.3Me | — | €40K | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 41908 | Seeboden | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.8Me | 3 | €900 | 2008 | Active | |
| 41909 | Seeboden | GmbH | €3.8Me | 1 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 41910 | Kottingbrunn | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 41911 | Korneuburg | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 41912 | Wien | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 41913 | Linz | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.6Me | 1 | €1K | 2021 | Active | |
| 41914 | Linz | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.5Me | — | €1K | 2023 | Active | |
| 41915 | Wien | OG | €37Me | — | €1K | 2008 | Active | |
| 41916 | Grieskirchen | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 41917 | Wien | OG | €1.9Me | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 41918 | Neusiedl am See | GmbH | €2.5Me | 1 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 41919 | Köflach | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €531K | 1993 | Active | |
| 41920 | Kufstein | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €75K | 1994 | Active | |
| 41921 | Wien | GmbH | €4.6Me | 4 | €73K | 1994 | Active | |
| 41922 | Salzburg | GmbH | €5.6Me | 4 | €510K | 1993 | Active | |
| 41923 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | 1 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 41924 | St. Wolfgang im Salzkammergut | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 41925 | Wien | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 41926 | St. Pölten | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.5Me | 28 | €100K | 1993 | Active | |
| 41927 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | 8 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 41928 | Graz | GmbH | €6.8Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 41929 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | 1 | €500K | 2005 | Active | |
| 41930 | Wien | GmbH | €21Me | — | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 41931 | Wels | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 41932 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €7.7Me | — | €36K | 1999 | Active | |
| 41933 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | 2 | €100K | 2014 | Active | |
| 41934 | Anif | GmbH | €9.6Me | 13 | €1M | 2000 | Active | |
| 41935 | Wien | GmbH | €3.2Me | 6 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 41936 | Wien | GmbH | €6.3Me | 2 | €37K | 1998 | Active | |
| 41937 | Schwechat | GmbH | €7.9Me | 27 | €35K | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 41938 | Wien-Flughafen | GmbH & Co. KG | €38Me | 41 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 41939 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €45Me | 83 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 41940 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | 80 | €35K | 2004 | Dissolved | |
| 41941 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 65 | €35K | 2013 | Dissolved | |
| 41942 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €16Me | 64 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 41943 | St. Veit an der Glan | GmbH | €6.2Me | — | €1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 41944 | Linz | — | €68Me | — | — | 1993 | — | |
| 41945 | Linz | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 41946 | Wien | GmbH | €6.4Me | — | €73K | 1994 | Active | |
| 41947 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | 9 | €35K | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 41948 | Linz | GmbH | €1.7Me | 4 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 41949 | Wartberg ob der Aist | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 41950 | Stockerau | GmbH | €16Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 41951 | Grödig | GmbH | €5.9Me | 4 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 41952 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 41953 | Linz | GmbH | €75Me | 10 | €73K | 1993 | Active | |
| 41954 | Linz | GmbH | €23.2Me | — | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 41955 | Linz | GmbH | €50Me | 11 | €40K | 1998 | Active | |
| 41956 | Linz | GmbH | €20Me | — | €40K | 1994 | Active | |
| 41957 | Linz | OG | €29Me | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 41958 | Linz | GmbH | €7.2Me | — | €40K | 2001 | Active | |
| 41959 | Linz | GmbH | €230Me | 35 | €70K | 1999 | Active | |
| 41960 | Linz | GmbH | €1.4Me | 10e | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 41961 | Linz | GmbH | €19Me | — | €40K | 1994 | Active | |
| 41962 | Peisching | GmbH | €4.8Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 41963 | Gratwein-Straßengel | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 41964 | Wien | GmbH | €5.2Me | 10 | €40K | 1992 | Active | |
| 41965 | Klagenfurt | GmbH | €9.8Me | 31 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 41966 | Aigen-Schlägl | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 41967 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | 3 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 41968 | Wien | GmbH | €7.8Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 41969 | Senftenberg | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 41970 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €37K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 41971 | Wien | — | €1.8Me | — | €100 | 2004 | Active | |
| 41972 | Wien | GmbH | €4.4Me | — | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 41973 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 41974 | St. Valentin | GmbH | €2.8Me | 3 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 41975 | Hartkirchen | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 41976 | Tulln an der Donau | GmbH | €1.6Me | 16 | €51K | 2006 | Active | |
| 41977 | Tulln an der Donau | GmbH | €1Me | — | €66K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 41978 | Tulln an der Donau | GmbH | €16Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 41979 | St. Johann im Pongau | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €10K | 2020 | Active | |
| 41980 | Krumpendorf | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 41981 | Graz | GmbH | €9.1Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 41982 | Ehrenhausen | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 41983 | St. Kanzian | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 41984 | Wels | GmbH | €1.6Me | 2 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 41985 | Gars am Kamp | GmbH | €59Me | 58e | €200K | 2009 | Active | |
| 41986 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €1.5Me | 6 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 41987 | Bregenz | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 41988 | Ernstbrunn | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 41989 | Fehring | GmbH | €4.9Me | 12 | €36K | 2006 | Active | |
| 41990 | Apetlon | GmbH | €22Me | 35 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 41991 | Traismauer | GmbH | €2.9Me | 3 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 41992 | Graz | GmbH | €1.1Me | 10 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 41993 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €2.3Me | 9 | €35K | 2014 | In liquidation | |
| 41994 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 41995 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 41996 | Purkersdorf | GmbH | €3.3Me | 6 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 41997 | Linz | GmbH | €61.6M | — | €1.2M | 2003 | Active | |
| 41998 | St. Ulrich im Mühlkreis | GmbH | €1.9Me | 11 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 41999 | Purkersdorf | GmbH | €19Me | 11 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 42000 | St. Barbara im Mürztal | GmbH & Co. KG | €1Me | — | €100 | 2020 | Active |