Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 184 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36601 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €120Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 36602 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €5.9Me | 50 | €700K | 2018 | Active | |
| 36603 | Wels | GmbH | €3.4Me | 7 | €35K | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 36604 | Schörfling am Attersee | GmbH | €22Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 36605 | Schörfling am Attersee | GmbH | €32Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 36606 | Schörfling am Attersee | GmbH | €15Me | 22 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 36607 | Schörfling am Attersee | GmbH | €9.3Me | 32 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 36608 | Schörfling am Attersee | GmbH | €45Me | 7 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 36609 | Schörfling am Attersee | GmbH | €9.5Me | 28 | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 36610 | Steinbach am Attersee | GmbH | €16Me | 48e | €36K | 2001 | Active | |
| 36611 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €36K | 2001 | In liquidation | |
| 36612 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 36613 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €2Me | — | €40K | 2004 | Active | |
| 36614 | Wien | GmbH | €48.9M | 201e | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 36615 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 36616 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €4.8Me | 19 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 36617 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €180Me | 46 | €115K | 1999 | Active | |
| 36618 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €26Me | 1 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 36619 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €43Me | — | €40K | 2001 | Active | |
| 36620 | Gaming | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €36K | 2000 | Active | |
| 36621 | Seiersberg-Pirka | GmbH | €12Me | 2 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 36622 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 36623 | Mauer | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 36624 | Horn | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 36625 | Mistelbach | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 36626 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 36627 | Imst | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 36628 | Traun | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 36629 | Wien | GmbH | €5.5Me | 23 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 36630 | St. Wolfgang im Salzkammergut | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 36631 | Baden | AG | €576.5M | 566e | €7.6M | 1994 | Active | |
| 36632 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 36633 | Wien | GmbH | €6.5Me | 72 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 36634 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | 1 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 36635 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | 5e | €40K | 2023 | Active | |
| 36636 | Wolkersdorf im Weinviertel | GmbH | €5.8Me | 19 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 36637 | Wien | AG | €10Me | 33e | €146K | 1998 | Active | |
| 36638 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 36639 | Gleisdorf | GmbH | €6.9Me | 10 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 36640 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 36641 | St. Georgen bei Salzburg | GmbH | €23.3Me | 77e | €35K | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 36642 | Leobendorf | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 36643 | Salzburg | GmbH | €5.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 36644 | Lambach | GmbH | €10Me | 4 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 36645 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 36646 | Neidling | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 36647 | Wien | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 36648 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €36K | 2001 | Active | |
| 36649 | Puch bei Hallein | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 36650 | Wien | GmbH | €89Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 36651 | Wien | GmbH | €69Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 36652 | Stetteldorf am Wagram | GmbH | €1.3Me | 5 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 36653 | Rohrbach an der Lafnitz | GmbH | €1Me | 3 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 36654 | Villach | GmbH | €46.3M | 1,712e | €35K | 1994 | Active | |
| 36655 | Steinhaus am Semmering | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 36656 | Bergheim | GmbH | €8.8Me | 16 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 36657 | Nauders | GmbH | €4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 36658 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 36659 | Wien | GmbH | €54Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 36660 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.9Me | — | €940 | 2020 | Active | |
| 36661 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €36K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 36662 | Erpfendorf | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €36K | 2018 | Active | |
| 36663 | Wien | GmbH | €5.8Me | — | €37K | 2004 | Active | |
| 36664 | Pöggstall | GmbH | €74Me | 56e | €1M | 1999 | Active | |
| 36665 | Hagenbrunn | GmbH | €14Me | 18 | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 36666 | Hagenbrunn | GmbH | €1.2Me | 4e | €36K | 2015 | Active | |
| 36667 | Schwaz | GmbH | €14Me | 39 | €160K | 2002 | Active | |
| 36668 | Bad Vöslau | GmbH | €38.8Me | 20e | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 36669 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 36670 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 36671 | Wien | GmbH | €32.2M | 287e | €2M | 1994 | Active | |
| 36672 | Wien | GmbH | €51Me | 4e | €691K | 1994 | Active | |
| 36673 | Wien | GmbH | €6.6Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 36674 | Salzburg | GmbH | €15Me | 1 | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 36675 | Wien | GmbH | €50Me | — | €1.1M | 2004 | Active | |
| 36676 | Völs | GmbH | €14Me | 20 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 36677 | Strasshof an der Nordbahn | GmbH | €15Me | 41 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 36678 | Wien | GmbH | €34Me | 15 | €35K | — | Active | |
| 36679 | Bad Hofgastein | GmbH | €17Me | 51 | €37K | 2014 | Active | |
| 36680 | Wels | GmbH | €25Me | 12e | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 36681 | Graz | GmbH | €34Me | 92 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 36682 | Sachsenburg | GmbH | €168.8M | 383e | €600K | — | Active | |
| 36683 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | 1 | €36K | 2002 | Dissolved | |
| 36684 | Wels | GmbH | €15Me | — | €50K | 1994 | Active | |
| 36685 | Götzis | GmbH & Co. KG | €8.1Me | 21 | €100K | 1992 | Active | |
| 36686 | Ötztal-Bahnhof | GmbH | €4.4Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 36687 | Bruck an der Mur | GmbH | €226.3Me | 463e | €67M | 1995 | Active | |
| 36688 | Bruck an der Mur | GmbH | €34Me | 32 | €4M | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 36689 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 1 | €50K | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 36690 | Villach | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €120K | 2012 | Active | |
| 36691 | Salzburg-Aigen | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 36692 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €13Me | 15 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 36693 | Reutte | GmbH | €27Me | 1 | €10K | 2013 | In liquidation | |
| 36694 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2025 | Active | |
| 36695 | St. Georgen im Attergau | GmbH | €5.3Me | 22e | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 36696 | Wien | GmbH | €74Me | 5 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 36697 | Karlstetten | GmbH | €13Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 36698 | Wien | GmbH | €9.3Me | 12 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 36699 | Wien | GmbH | €5.2Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 36700 | Hofkirchen im Mühlkreis | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €40K | 2002 | Active | |
| 36701 | Hofkirchen im Mühlkreis | GmbH | €1.5Me | 12 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 36702 | Rohrbach | GmbH | €6Me | — | €40K | 1999 | Active | |
| 36703 | Söding | GmbH | €1.9Me | 25 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 36704 | Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €500K | 1998 | Active | |
| 36705 | Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt | GmbH & Co. KG | €7.1Me | 21 | €100K | 1999 | Active | |
| 36706 | Wien | AG | €24.7Me | 19e | €8M | 1997 | Active | |
| 36707 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 36708 | Radfeld | GmbH | €16Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 36709 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | — | €100K | 2015 | Active | |
| 36710 | Radfeld | GmbH | €26Me | 148e | €100K | 2014 | Active | |
| 36711 | St. Ulrich am Pillersee | GmbH | €137.2M | 203e | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 36712 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 36713 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 36714 | Baden | GmbH | €4.2Me | — | €88K | 2010 | In liquidation | |
| 36715 | Sulz im Weinviertel | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 36716 | Bad Aussee | GmbH | €11Me | 34 | €291K | 1994 | Active | |
| 36717 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | 7 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 36718 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.8Me | — | €19K | 2019 | Active | |
| 36719 | Wien | GmbH | €4Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 36720 | Langau | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 36721 | Wien | GmbH | €7Me | 2 | €75K | 1999 | Active | |
| 36722 | Neustift-Innermanzing | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €36K | 2004 | Active | |
| 36723 | Mattersburg | GmbH | €16.6Me | 5e | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 36724 | Graz | GmbH | €9.1Me | 40e | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 36725 | Wien | GmbH | €5.2Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 36726 | Graz | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Dissolved | |
| 36727 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €60M | 1994 | Active | |
| 36728 | Wien | GmbH | €9Me | 7 | €50K | 2004 | Active | |
| 36729 | Wien | GmbH | €6.3Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 36730 | Wien | GmbH | €319.1M | 232e | €1.1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 36731 | Wien | — | €3.4Me | — | — | 2000 | — | |
| 36732 | Wien | GmbH | €4.3Me | 1 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 36733 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 36734 | St. Valentin | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.2Me | — | €10K | 2022 | Active | |
| 36735 | Salzburg | GmbH | €245.9M | 224e | €364K | 1993 | Active | |
| 36736 | Bergheim | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 36737 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €57Me | 48e | €35K | 2021 | In liquidation | |
| 36738 | Wien | GmbH | €3.1Me | 40 | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 36739 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 36740 | Radstadt | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 36741 | Linz | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 36742 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | 66 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 36743 | Haag | GmbH | €1.2Me | 2 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 36744 | Bad Hall | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 36745 | Wien | GmbH | €7.2Me | — | €71K | 2021 | Active | |
| 36746 | Haag | GmbH | €19Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 36747 | Eugendorf | GmbH | €15Me | 146 | €35K | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 36748 | Eugendorf | GmbH | €6.4M | 82e | €43K | 2009 | Active | |
| 36749 | Wien | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €10K | 1999 | Dissolved | |
| 36750 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH & Co. KG | €1Me | — | €100 | 2019 | Active | |
| 36751 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €6.9Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 36752 | Wien | GmbH | €27Me | — | €40K | 1997 | Active | |
| 36753 | Eugendorf | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 36754 | Wien | GmbH | €30Me | 56e | €36K | 2017 | Active | |
| 36755 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.6Me | 1 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 36756 | Wald im Pinzgau | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 36757 | Wien | GmbH | €24Me | 112 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 36758 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | 1 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 36759 | Herzogsdorf | GmbH | €5.5Me | 7 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 36760 | Innsbruck | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.8Me | — | €515K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 36761 | Innsbruck | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.4Me | — | €336K | 2006 | Active | |
| 36762 | Innsbruck | GmbH & Co. KG | €8.1Me | — | €766K | 2006 | Active | |
| 36763 | Wien | GmbH | €5.4Me | 3 | €35K | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 36764 | Wien | GmbH | €7.7Me | — | €10K | — | Active | |
| 36765 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €1.3Me | 6 | €780K | 1994 | Active | |
| 36766 | Kufstein | GmbH | €3.2Me | 8 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 36767 | Neuhofen an der Krems | GmbH | €1.5Me | 1 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 36768 | Himberg | GmbH | €2.2Me | 10 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 36769 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | 42 | €363K | 1995 | Active | |
| 36770 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 36771 | Schlitters | GmbH | €15Me | 24 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 36772 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 36773 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 36774 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 36775 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | 7 | €70K | 2002 | Active | |
| 36776 | Schwarzach im Pongau | GmbH | €4.2Me | 5 | €35K | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 36777 | Graz | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 36778 | Wattens | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €37K | 1996 | Active | |
| 36779 | Wagrain | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 36780 | Grieskirchen | GmbH | €22Me | 1 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 36781 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €8.7Me | 19 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 36782 | Wien | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 36783 | Graz-St. Peter | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 36784 | Linz | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €36K | 1999 | Active | |
| 36785 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 36786 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 36787 | Rankweil | GmbH | €7.5Me | 10 | €300K | 1993 | Active | |
| 36788 | Brunnenthal | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €36K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 36789 | Feldkirchen in Kärnten | GmbH | €4.5Me | 11 | €44K | 1994 | Active | |
| 36790 | Ennsdorf | GmbH | €11Me | 6 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 36791 | Stadl-Predlitz | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 36792 | Raaba-Grambach | AG | €270.3M | 598e | €70K | 1998 | Active | |
| 36793 | Wien | GmbH | €29M | 16e | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 36794 | Wien | GmbH | €8.6Me | 3 | €240K | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 36795 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €22Me | 1 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 36796 | Lustenau | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 36797 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €5.9Me | 7 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 36798 | Seibersdorf | GmbH | €49Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 36799 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 36800 | Schwaz | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active |