Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 149 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29601 | Neuruppersdorf | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 29602 | Wolfurt | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 29603 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 29604 | Wels | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €36K | 2023 | Active | |
| 29605 | Linz | GmbH | €20Me | — | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 29606 | Linz | GmbH & Co. KG | €2Me | — | €10K | 2005 | Active | |
| 29607 | Wien | GmbH | €6.9Me | 1 | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 29608 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | 14 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 29609 | Grieskirchen | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 29610 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Dissolved | |
| 29611 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | €2.1Me | 12 | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 29612 | Wels | GmbH | €2.9Me | 2 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 29613 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | 41 | €41K | 2001 | Active | |
| 29614 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | — | €38K | 2021 | Active | |
| 29615 | Klagenfurt | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 29616 | Wien | GmbH | €81Me | 192e | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 29617 | Graz | GmbH | €2Me | 1 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 29618 | Mödling | GmbH | €2.3Me | 13 | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 29619 | Baumgarten am Tullnerfeld | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.9Me | 4e | €4K | 2015 | Active | |
| 29620 | Ottensheim | GmbH | €3.1Me | 9 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 29621 | Ottensheim | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 29622 | Unterweitersdorf | GmbH | €2.7Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 29623 | Landl | GmbH | €7Me | 28 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 29624 | Franking | GmbH | €35Me | 8 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 29625 | Wolfern | GmbH | €3.1Me | 5 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 29626 | Kaprun | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 29627 | Sattledt | GmbH | €1.2Me | 5 | €2.3M | 1994 | Active | |
| 29628 | Hopfgarten im Brixental | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 29629 | Hohenems | GmbH | €7Me | 4 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 29630 | Lienz | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 29631 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €1.4Me | 4 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 29632 | Neumarkt im Hausruckkreis | GmbH | €2.2Me | 9 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 29633 | Braunau am Inn | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 29634 | Theiß | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 29635 | Weigelsdorf, Fischa | GmbH | €1.1Me | 7 | €500K | 1997 | Active | |
| 29636 | Pischelsdorf am Kulm | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 29637 | Strengen | GmbH | €4.7Me | 16 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 29638 | Thalgau | GmbH | €1.7Me | 9 | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 29639 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €8.5Me | — | €1.3M | 2016 | Active | |
| 29640 | Deutschlandsberg | GmbH | €1.2Me | 1 | €55K | 2000 | Active | |
| 29641 | Kitzbühel | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.7Me | 16 | €29K | 1992 | Active | |
| 29642 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | 1 | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 29643 | Leobersdorf | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 29644 | Rohrbach | GmbH | €7.1Me | 37 | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 29645 | Kapfenberg | GmbH & Co. KG | €60.4M | 227e | €4M | 2002 | Active | |
| 29646 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €13.6M | 22e | €36K | 2007 | Active | |
| 29647 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Dissolved | |
| 29648 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | 8 | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 29649 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | 53 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 29650 | Ladis | GmbH | €9.9Me | 11 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 29651 | Kappl | GmbH | €9.4Me | 12 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 29652 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €4.8Me | 4 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 29653 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1Me | — | €40K | 2013 | Active | |
| 29654 | Treffen | gGmbH | €18Me | 47 | €36K | 2005 | Active | |
| 29655 | Wien | GmbH | €13Me | — | €40K | 2011 | Active | |
| 29656 | Wien | GmbH | €6.4Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 29657 | Thannhausen | GmbH | €1.7Me | 1 | €10K | 2000 | Active | |
| 29658 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 29659 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.4Me | — | €1K | 2021 | Active | |
| 29660 | Korneuburg | GmbH | €21M | 90e | €51K | 1998 | Active | |
| 29661 | Grein | eG | €22.1Me | 62e | €22 | 1994 | Active | |
| 29662 | Mondsee | eG | €12.5M | — | €7 | 1994 | Active | |
| 29663 | Rohrbach-Berg | eG | €77.9Me | 225e | €8 | 1994 | Active | |
| 29664 | Brunnenthal | eG | €98.5Me | 94e | €4 | 2009 | Active | |
| 29665 | Großwilfersdorf | GmbH | €4.5Me | 28 | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 29666 | Gleinstätten | eG | €80.9M | 193e | €7 | 1993 | Active | |
| 29667 | Geinberg | eG | €327.7Me | 580e | €14 | 1994 | Active | |
| 29668 | Korneuburg | GmbH | €134.3M | 196e | €21.2M | 1996 | Active | |
| 29669 | Korneuburg | GmbH & Co. KG | €131.9Me | 180e | €6.4M | 1996 | Dissolved | |
| 29670 | Waldneukirchen | eG | €87.5Me | 304e | — | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 29671 | Redl | eG | €96.2Me | 233e | €15 | 1994 | Active | |
| 29672 | Salzburg | GmbH | €51.1Me | 45e | €40K | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 29673 | Salzburg | GmbH & Co. KG | €36.5Me | 35e | — | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 29674 | Straßwalchen | GmbH | €87.8M | 336e | €1.1M | 2001 | Active | |
| 29675 | Salzburg | GmbH | €6.6Me | 10e | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 29676 | Salzburg | GmbH | €28Me | — | €50K | 2023 | Active | |
| 29677 | Salzburg | AG | €768M | — | €1.5M | 1993 | Active | |
| 29678 | Salzburg | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €37K | 1997 | Active | |
| 29679 | Salzburg | GmbH | €224.2M | 455e | €1.1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 29680 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | — | €37K | 1994 | In liquidation | |
| 29681 | Bad Gastein | GmbH | €3.1Me | 8 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 29682 | Feldkirchen in Kärnten | GmbH | €2.1Me | 3 | €100K | 1994 | Active | |
| 29683 | Ottendorf an der Rittschein | GmbH | €2Me | 9 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 29684 | Kottes | GmbH | €6.2Me | 8 | €35K | 1994 | Active | |
| 29685 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €4.4Me | 12 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 29686 | Wien | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €36K | 2010 | Active | |
| 29687 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | — | €10K | 2020 | In liquidation | |
| 29688 | Steyrermühl | GmbH | €10Me | — | €900K | 1994 | Active | |
| 29689 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €28Me | 35 | €36K | 2015 | Active | |
| 29690 | Wolkersdorf im Weinviertel | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 29691 | Enns | GmbH | €10Me | 5 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 29692 | Bad Ischl | GmbH | €1.1Me | 3 | €100K | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 29693 | Strobl | GmbH | €2.8Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 29694 | Bad Ischl | GmbH | €1.7Me | 2 | €500K | 1995 | Active | |
| 29695 | Vorchdorf | GmbH | €1.3Me | 5 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 29696 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 29697 | Leopoldsdorf | GmbH | €67Me | 120e | €36K | 2003 | Active | |
| 29698 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 29699 | Wolfsberg | GmbH | €7.3Me | 1 | €10K | 2008 | Active | |
| 29700 | Wien | GmbH | €4Me | 7 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 29701 | Wien | GmbH | €33Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 29702 | Podersdorf am See | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.9Me | 8 | €354K | 2015 | Active | |
| 29703 | Wien | GmbH | €3.5Me | 2 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 29704 | St. Kanzian | GmbH | €15Me | — | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 29705 | Leibnitz | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €50K | 2018 | Active | |
| 29706 | Parndorf | GmbH | €5.9Me | 4 | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 29707 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 29708 | Höchst | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.2Me | — | €98K | 2013 | Active | |
| 29709 | Thalgau | GmbH & Co. KG | €5Me | — | €1K | 2021 | Active | |
| 29710 | Thalgau | GmbH | €20Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 29711 | Wien | KG | €2.3Me | — | €500 | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 29712 | Thalgau | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 29713 | St. Martin am Tennengebirge | GmbH | €2.2Me | 6 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 29714 | Wien | GmbH | €6.9Me | 100e | €400K | 2000 | Active | |
| 29715 | Wels | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 29716 | Murau | GmbH | €4.3Me | 2 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 29717 | Wien | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 29718 | Kirchbichl | GmbH | €2.5Me | 77 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 29719 | Trofaiach | KG | €4.5Me | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 29720 | St. Lorenzen im Mürztal | GmbH | €3.2Me | 3 | €500K | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 29721 | Salzburg | GmbH | €19Me | 190e | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 29722 | Wien | GmbH | €20Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 29723 | Pasching | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 29724 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 29725 | Wien | GmbH | €11Me | 8 | €42K | 1997 | Active | |
| 29726 | Feldkirch | GmbH | €2.6Me | 5 | €365K | 1994 | Active | |
| 29727 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | 25e | €100K | 2000 | Active | |
| 29728 | Grünau im Almtal | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 29729 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 29730 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | 12 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 29731 | Großpesendorf | GmbH | €17Me | 19 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 29732 | Eggersdorf bei Graz | GmbH | €4.9Me | 13 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 29733 | Markt Hartmannsdorf | GmbH | €1.8Me | 13 | €35K | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 29734 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 29735 | Villach | GmbH | €5.7Me | 29 | €36K | 2019 | Active | |
| 29736 | Wien | GmbH | €4Me | 1 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 29737 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | €14Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 29738 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.1Me | 5 | €300K | 1992 | Active | |
| 29739 | Göfis | GmbH | €2.1Me | 1 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 29740 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 29741 | Graz | GmbH | €1Me | 9 | €44K | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 29742 | Graz | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 29743 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €9.1Me | — | €1K | 2017 | Active | |
| 29744 | Sinabelkirchen | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 29745 | Maria Wörth | GmbH | €33Me | 10 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 29746 | Steyr | GmbH | €1.9Me | 23 | €1.2M | 1994 | Active | |
| 29747 | Steyr | GmbH | €2.6Me | 15 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 29748 | Thalgau | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 29749 | Neuaigen | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.2Me | — | €500 | 2015 | Active | |
| 29750 | Bramberg am Wildkogel | GmbH | €18Me | 32 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 29751 | Bramberg am Wildkogel | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 29752 | Bramberg am Wildkogel | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2007 | In liquidation | |
| 29753 | Bramberg am Wildkogel | GmbH | €7.4Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 29754 | Bramberg am Wildkogel | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 29755 | Bramberg am Wildkogel | GmbH | €7.6Me | 15 | €64K | 2013 | Active | |
| 29756 | Bramberg am Wildkogel | GmbH | €3Me | — | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 29757 | Bad Goisern | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2013 | Dissolved | |
| 29758 | Stainach-Pürgg | GmbH | €25Me | — | €70M | 1994 | Active | |
| 29759 | Klagenfurt | KG | €2.7Me | — | €100 | 2005 | Active | |
| 29760 | Eisenstadt | — | €1.6B | 28 | — | 1994 | — | |
| 29761 | Graz | AG | €49.8Me | 185e | €40M | 1995 | Dissolved | |
| 29762 | Klagenfurt | GmbH | €24.3Me | 19e | €18.2M | 2001 | Dissolved | |
| 29763 | Linz | GmbH | €62Me | 10e | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 29764 | Groß-Enzersdorf | GmbH | €150Me | 30e | €182K | 1994 | Active | |
| 29765 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | €1.3Me | 7 | €37K | 2003 | Active | |
| 29766 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €5.9Me | 130 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 29767 | Wels | GmbH | €13.3M | 65e | €120K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 29768 | Bregenz | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €37K | 1995 | Active | |
| 29769 | Amaliendorf | GmbH | €1.1Me | 10 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 29770 | Stroheim | GmbH | €2Me | 1 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 29771 | St. Josef Weststeiermark | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 29772 | Wien | GmbH | €16Me | 19 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 29773 | Nußbach | GmbH | €2.2Me | 21 | €35K | 2003 | Dissolved | |
| 29774 | Hohenems | GmbH | €2.1Me | 9 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 29775 | Hallwang | GmbH | €6Me | 29 | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 29776 | Feldkirch | GmbH | €7.4Me | 14 | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 29777 | Zell am See | GmbH | €20Me | — | €500K | 1997 | Active | |
| 29778 | Zell am See | GmbH & Co. KG | €15Me | 30 | €7K | 1997 | Active | |
| 29779 | Gamlitz | GmbH | €6.3Me | 30 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 29780 | Stainach-Pürgg | eG | €585.8Me | 1,507e | €10 | 1994 | Active | |
| 29781 | Stainach-Pürgg | KG | €145.6M | 250e | €7K | 1994 | Active | |
| 29782 | Stainach-Pürgg | KG | €142M | 527e | €9K | 1992 | Active | |
| 29783 | Stainach-Pürgg | KG | €215.9M | 587e | €7K | 1992 | Active | |
| 29784 | Hainburg an der Donau | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 29785 | Gols | GmbH | €3.2Me | 6 | €36K | 2007 | Active | |
| 29786 | Oberthürnau | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 29787 | Penk | GmbH | €4.9Me | 15 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 29788 | Wien | GmbH | €7.4Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 29789 | St. Johann im Pongau | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.5Me | — | €9K | 2016 | Active | |
| 29790 | Maria Enzersdorf | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 29791 | Mautern | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.8Me | 28 | €990 | 2019 | Active | |
| 29792 | Krumpendorf | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 29793 | Sölden | GmbH | €7.6Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 29794 | Saalbach | GmbH | €4.3Me | 17 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 29795 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 29796 | Innsbruck | GmbH & Co. KG | €10Me | — | €363K | 1992 | Active | |
| 29797 | Ramsau am Dachstein | GmbH | €4.2Me | 6 | €36K | 2022 | Active | |
| 29798 | Linz | GmbH | €52.9M | 163e | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 29799 | Spittal an der Drau | GmbH | €2.2Me | 14 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 29800 | Hüttschlag | GmbH | €3.9Me | 7 | €35K | 2005 | Active |