Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 141 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28001 | Wien | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 28002 | Horitschon | GmbH | €8.1Me | 17 | €500K | 1998 | Active | |
| 28003 | Trofaiach | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €45K | 2001 | Active | |
| 28004 | Trofaiach | GmbH | €6Me | 1 | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 28005 | Micheldorf in Oberösterreich | GmbH | €4.5Me | 18 | €50K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 28006 | Laakirchen | GmbH | €1Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 28007 | Bad Blumau | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 28008 | Mühldorf bei Feldbach | GmbH | €7Me | 3 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 28009 | Graz | GmbH | €4.4Me | 5 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 28010 | Hinterbrühl | GmbH | €2.6Me | 2 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 28011 | Seiersberg | GmbH | €5Me | 32 | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 28012 | Zell am See | GmbH | €7.7Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 28013 | Gurk | GmbH | €2.6Me | 3 | €36K | 2022 | Active | |
| 28014 | Oberhofen am Irrsee | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €36K | 1996 | Dissolved | |
| 28015 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 28016 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | 4 | €500K | 1997 | Active | |
| 28017 | Linz | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Active | |
| 28018 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €4.6Me | 24 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 28019 | Linz | GmbH | €2.4Me | 9 | €40K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28020 | Raab | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 28021 | Lechaschau | GmbH | €2Me | 10 | — | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 28022 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | 3 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 28023 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €235K | 2010 | Active | |
| 28024 | Villach | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 28025 | Bad Vöslau | GmbH | €3.5Me | 6 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 28026 | Linz | GmbH | €1.9Me | 1 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 28027 | Gmunden | GmbH | €5.3Me | 39 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 28028 | Hornstein | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.8Me | 15 | €8K | 2016 | Active | |
| 28029 | Loretto | GmbH | €2.7Me | 6 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 28030 | Salzburg | GmbH | €5.7Me | — | €40K | 2014 | Active | |
| 28031 | Graz | GmbH | €8.8Me | 1 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 28032 | Walchsee | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 28033 | Großarl | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 28034 | Deutschlandsberg | GmbH | €4Me | 23 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 28035 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 28036 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 28037 | St. Stefan | GmbH | €4.3Me | 14 | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 28038 | St. Stefan | GmbH | €5.2Me | 13 | €35K | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 28039 | Liezen | GmbH | €3.3Me | 4 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 28040 | Neukirchen am Walde | GmbH | €2.4Me | 10 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 28041 | Vichtenstein | GmbH | €11Me | — | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 28042 | Hopfgarten im Brixental | GmbH | €1.9Me | 1 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 28043 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €16Me | 28 | €3M | 2000 | Active | |
| 28044 | Altmünster | GmbH | €5.7Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 28045 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 28046 | Bad Hofgastein | GmbH | €5.6Me | 17 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 28047 | Kematen in Tirol | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 28048 | Wien | GmbH | €2.2Me | 22 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 28049 | Straß in Steiermark | GmbH | €2.2Me | 18 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 28050 | Leonding | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €200K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28051 | Hartberg | GmbH | €13Me | 22 | €35K | 1999 | Active | |
| 28052 | Hartberg Umgebung | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €500K | 1998 | Dissolved | |
| 28053 | Weiler | GmbH | €1.2Me | 5 | €36K | 2014 | Active | |
| 28054 | Wien | GmbH | €16.8M | 48e | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 28055 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 28056 | Graz | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 28057 | Eisenerz | GmbH | €2.7Me | 8 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 28058 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 28059 | Wien | GmbH | €7.2Me | 11 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 28060 | Linz | GmbH | €5.5Me | 2 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28061 | Asten | GmbH | €2.5Me | 7 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 28062 | Gutau | GmbH | €3.8Me | 18 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 28063 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1Me | 2 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 28064 | Scheifling | GmbH | €2.1Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 28065 | Tux | GmbH | €19Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 28066 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | 10 | €10K | 2014 | Active | |
| 28067 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 28068 | Wels | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 28069 | Hagenberg im Mühlkreis | GmbH | €3.8Me | 36 | €37K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28070 | Taufkirchen an der Trattnach | GmbH | €58Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 28071 | Aflenz | GmbH | €2.9Me | 12 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28072 | Andelsbuch | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 28073 | Wien | GmbH | €42Me | — | €35K | — | Active | |
| 28074 | Hopfgarten im Brixental | GmbH | €3Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 28075 | St. Johann in Tirol | GmbH | €7.5Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 28076 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 28077 | Oberndorf in Tirol | GmbH | €56Me | — | €3M | 2004 | Active | |
| 28078 | Wien | GmbH | €7.1Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 28079 | Seitenstetten | GmbH | €7.1Me | 30 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 28080 | Thaur | GmbH | €6.7Me | 13 | €36K | 2011 | Active | |
| 28081 | Wien | GmbH | €2.7Me | 1 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 28082 | Altmünster | GmbH | €1.6Me | 7 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 28083 | Straden | GmbH | €9.4Me | 54 | €500K | 1998 | Active | |
| 28084 | Linz | GmbH | €3.3Me | 3 | €100K | 2007 | Active | |
| 28085 | Arnoldstein | GmbH | €11Me | 16 | €40K | 2015 | Active | |
| 28086 | Straßwalchen | GmbH | €2.7Me | 1 | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 28087 | Langenzersdorf | GmbH | €6.4Me | 29 | €36K | 1998 | Active | |
| 28088 | Wien | GmbH | €4.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 28089 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 28090 | Linz | GmbH | €1.6Me | 9 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 28091 | Perchtoldsdorf | GmbH | €3.6Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 28092 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 28093 | Graz | GmbH | €5Me | 15 | €37K | 1993 | Active | |
| 28094 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €40K | 2006 | Active | |
| 28095 | Wien | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 28096 | Saalbach-Hinterglemm | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €37K | 2006 | Active | |
| 28097 | Saalbach | GmbH & Co. KG | €3.1Me | 1 | €791 | 1997 | Active | |
| 28098 | Wien | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €75K | 2008 | Active | |
| 28099 | Traunfeld | GmbH | €1.4Me | 4 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 28100 | Liezen | GmbH | €2.7Me | 1 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28101 | Graz | GmbH | €12Me | 5 | €35K | 1993 | Active | |
| 28102 | Wien | GmbH | €5.8Me | 26 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 28103 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Dissolved | |
| 28104 | Amstetten | GmbH | €1.6Me | 23 | €35K | 2000 | Active | |
| 28105 | Wien | GmbH | €26Me | 10 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28106 | Mittersill | GmbH | €1Me | — | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 28107 | Wolkersdorf im Weinviertel | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 28108 | Wolkersdorf im Weinviertel | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.4Me | 26 | €36 | 1992 | Active | |
| 28109 | Flachau | GmbH | €7.4Me | 1 | €500K | 2011 | Active | |
| 28110 | Kleinarl | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 28111 | Dimbach | GmbH | €1.6Me | 8 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 28112 | Seekirchen am Wallersee | GmbH | €6.8Me | 7 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 28113 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | 1 | €50K | 2012 | Active | |
| 28114 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | €114.3M | — | €4.3M | 1999 | Dissolved | |
| 28115 | Leibnitz | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.8Me | — | €5K | 2009 | Active | |
| 28116 | Kolbnitz | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €10K | — | Active | |
| 28117 | Wien | KG | €2.3Me | — | €100 | 2020 | Active | |
| 28118 | Regau | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 28119 | Reichraming | GmbH | €2.8Me | 14 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 28120 | St. Ruprecht an der Raab | GmbH | €3Me | — | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 28121 | St. Ruprecht an der Raab | GmbH & Co. KG | €7.6Me | 6 | €10K | 2001 | Active | |
| 28122 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 28123 | Vandans | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 28124 | Hüttschlag | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.3Me | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 28125 | Gröbming | GmbH | €5.1Me | — | €500K | 2007 | Active | |
| 28126 | Perg | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 28127 | Gröbming | GmbH | €3.4Me | — | €400K | 2013 | Active | |
| 28128 | Sölk | GmbH | €3Me | 1 | €36K | 2003 | Active | |
| 28129 | Gaal | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 28130 | Bischoffeld | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €36K | 2009 | Active | |
| 28131 | Mellach | GmbH | €10Me | 4 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 28132 | Andorf | GmbH | €9.9Me | 10 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 28133 | Horitschon | GmbH | €4.1Me | 10 | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 28134 | Wien | GmbH | €7Me | 2 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 28135 | Wien | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 28136 | Riezlern | AG | €12.2Me | — | €7M | 2009 | Active | |
| 28137 | Meiningen | GmbH | €16Me | 51e | €52K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28138 | Haitzendorf | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €36K | 1999 | Active | |
| 28139 | Kalsdorf bei Graz | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €36K | 2016 | Active | |
| 28140 | Kalsdorf bei Graz | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 28141 | Kalsdorf bei Graz | GmbH | €4.7Me | 90 | €18K | 2015 | Active | |
| 28142 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Active | |
| 28143 | Absam | GmbH | €4.5Me | 28 | €36K | 2000 | Active | |
| 28144 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €158.4M | 764e | €134K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28145 | Wien | GmbH | €3Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 28146 | Graz | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2025 | Active | |
| 28147 | Wien | GmbH | €9.3Me | 3 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 28148 | Wels | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2009 | In liquidation | |
| 28149 | Purgstall an der Erlauf | GmbH | €6Me | 11 | €36K | 2004 | Active | |
| 28150 | Mittersill | GmbH | €4.1Me | 11 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 28151 | Übelbach | GmbH | €3.1Me | — | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 28152 | Wildenau | GmbH | €3.5Me | 33 | €254K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28153 | Köstendorf | GmbH | €3Me | 6 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 28154 | Regau | GmbH | €4.1Me | 9 | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 28155 | Nußdorf am Haunsberg | GmbH | €8.2Me | 24 | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 28156 | Linz | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €531K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28157 | Gießhübl | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 28158 | Wien | GmbH | €3.8Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 28159 | St. Florian | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 28160 | Wien | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28161 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.3Me | — | €1K | 2021 | Active | |
| 28162 | Gratwein-Straßengel | GmbH | €10Me | 7 | €75K | 2009 | Active | |
| 28163 | Teufenbach-Katsch | GmbH | €56.6M | — | €100K | 2009 | Active | |
| 28164 | Feldkirch | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | In liquidation | |
| 28165 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | €1.3Me | 12 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28166 | Wien | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 28167 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €2.7Me | 3 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 28168 | Feldkirch | GmbH | €4.8Me | 15 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 28169 | Wien | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 28170 | Traiskirchen | GmbH | €10Me | 20 | €80K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28171 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | 10 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 28172 | Wien | GmbH | €1Me | 4 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 28173 | Leibnitz | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 28174 | Wien | GmbH | €5.7Me | 31 | €500K | 1972 | Active | |
| 28175 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 28176 | Einsiedl | GmbH | €2.5Me | 2 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 28177 | Wien | GmbH | €4.7Me | — | €500K | 1996 | Active | |
| 28178 | Laßnitzhöhe | GmbH | €4.2Me | 7 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 28179 | Regau | GmbH | €1.4Me | 1 | €10K | 2025 | Active | |
| 28180 | Böheimkirchen | GmbH | €5.4Me | 26 | €36K | 2002 | Active | |
| 28181 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €500K | 1994 | In liquidation | |
| 28182 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €100K | 2014 | Active | |
| 28183 | Jagenbach | GmbH | €6.2Me | 6 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 28184 | Gumpoldskirchen | GmbH | €641.6M | — | €80K | 2013 | Active | |
| 28185 | Gaspoltshofen | GmbH | €14Me | 10 | €73K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28186 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | €2.9Me | 3 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 28187 | Schwanenstadt | GmbH | €1.6Me | 1 | €500K | 1998 | Active | |
| 28188 | Wien | GmbH | €7.2Me | 9 | €100K | 2002 | Active | |
| 28189 | Wien | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €38K | 1993 | Active | |
| 28190 | Gallneukirchen | GmbH | €43.6M | 340e | €300K | 2012 | Active | |
| 28191 | Freinberg | GmbH | €1.8Me | 1 | €50K | 2004 | Active | |
| 28192 | Gratwein-Straßengel | GmbH | €27Me | 193e | €37K | 2000 | Active | |
| 28193 | Wien | GmbH | €60Me | 542e | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 28194 | Frohnleiten | GmbH | €33Me | 112e | €52K | 1994 | Active | |
| 28195 | Wels | GmbH | €507.7M | — | €5M | 2003 | Active | |
| 28196 | Westendorf | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 28197 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €1.5Me | 1 | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 28198 | Thalheim bei Wels | GmbH | €58M | 1,180e | €330K | 2011 | Active | |
| 28199 | Münchendorf | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 28200 | Linz | GmbH | €12Me | — | €35K | 2023 | Active |