Company Directory
Companies in Austria
56,064 registered companies · Page 102 of 281
Cities
wien 100,181Graz 11,736Linz 7,809Salzburg 7,264Innsbruck 5,059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2,717Wels 2,249Dornbirn 1,623St. Pölten 1,622Wiener Neustadt 1,618Villach 1,560Klagenfurt 1,478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
56,064 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20201 | Wien | GmbH | €2.7Me | 28 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 20202 | Röthis | GmbH | €11Me | 7 | €80K | 2017 | Active | |
| 20203 | Moosdorf | GmbH | €4.7Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 20204 | Salzburg | GmbH | €11Me | 3 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 20205 | Graz | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 20206 | Wels | GmbH | €1Me | — | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 20207 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2020 | In liquidation | |
| 20208 | Traun | GmbH | €23Me | 196e | €36K | 2004 | Active | |
| 20209 | Neu-Feffernitz | GmbH | €15Me | 7 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 20210 | Buchkirchen | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 20211 | Wien | GmbH | €1.6Me | 22 | €1.2M | 1994 | Active | |
| 20212 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | 10 | €35K | 2002 | Active | |
| 20213 | Wien | GmbH | €9Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 20214 | Salzburg | GmbH | €2.2Me | 4 | €500K | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 20215 | Oed-Oehling | GmbH | €3.3Me | 9 | €39K | 2020 | Active | |
| 20216 | Minihof-Liebau | GmbH | €2.2Me | 3 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 20217 | Wien | GmbH | €23.7M | — | €2.3M | 1994 | Active | |
| 20218 | Fieberbrunn | GmbH | €14Me | 14e | €727K | 1993 | Active | |
| 20219 | Gröbming | GmbH | €2Me | — | €35K | 2025 | Active | |
| 20220 | Eferding | GmbH | €60M | 250e | €945K | — | Active | |
| 20221 | Bischofshofen | GmbH | €4.8Me | 11 | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 20222 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | 7 | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 20223 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | €52.2M | 91e | €1M | 1996 | Active | |
| 20224 | Hallein | GmbH | €1.2Me | 47 | €500K | 1997 | Active | |
| 20225 | Neumarkt in der Steiermark | GmbH | €1.4Me | 14 | €35K | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 20226 | Sulzberg | GmbH | €4.1Me | 22 | €40K | 1996 | Active | |
| 20227 | Linz | GmbH | €11Me | 46e | €40K | 2004 | Active | |
| 20228 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | 221e | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 20229 | Linz | GmbH | €5.5Me | — | €5.8M | 1994 | Active | |
| 20230 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 20231 | Großebersdorf | GmbH | €49Me | 10 | €182K | 1994 | Active | |
| 20232 | Wien | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 20233 | Allhartsberg | — | €3Me | — | €10K | 2021 | Active | |
| 20234 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | — | €35K | 2024 | Dissolved | |
| 20235 | Hallstatt | GmbH | €3.8Me | 7 | €36K | 2012 | Active | |
| 20236 | Hallstatt | GmbH | €8.6Me | 40 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 20237 | Hallstatt | GmbH | €13Me | 14 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 20238 | Lustenau | GmbH | €3.6Me | 5 | €175K | 1994 | Active | |
| 20239 | Innsbruck | GmbH | €1.9Me | 12 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 20240 | Wien | GmbH | €140Me | 1 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 20241 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH & Co. KG | €2.6Me | — | €100 | 2021 | Active | |
| 20242 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | €30Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 20243 | Gmunden | GmbH | €7.4Me | 2 | €100K | 2005 | Active | |
| 20244 | Rotenturm an der Pinka | GmbH | €4.7Me | 18 | €36K | 1998 | Active | |
| 20245 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | €4.3Me | 12 | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 20246 | Graz | GmbH | €39Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 20247 | Hörsching | GmbH | €5Me | 15e | €233K | 2004 | Active | |
| 20248 | St. Veit in Defereggen | GmbH | €32Me | 166e | €100K | 1993 | Active | |
| 20249 | Kitzbühel | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.5Me | — | €10K | 2015 | Active | |
| 20250 | Lustenau | GmbH | €1.9Me | 2 | €1M | 2017 | Active | |
| 20251 | Salzburg | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 20252 | Linz | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 20253 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | 12 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 20254 | Ferlach | GmbH | €4.5Me | 3 | €40K | 2008 | Active | |
| 20255 | Pitten | GmbH | €272.4M | — | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 20256 | Pitten | GmbH | €114.6M | 37e | €3.3M | 2005 | Active | |
| 20257 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.8Me | — | €100 | 2014 | Active | |
| 20258 | Wien | GmbH | €4.3Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Active | |
| 20259 | Wien | GmbH | €64Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 20260 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | — | €510K | 1994 | Active | |
| 20261 | Judenau | GmbH | €9.9Me | 37 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 20262 | Wien | GmbH | €10Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 20263 | Wien | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 20264 | Wien | GmbH | €27Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 20265 | Wien | GmbH | €14Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 20266 | St. Valentin | GmbH | €3.9Me | 1 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 20267 | St. Valentin | GmbH | €7.5Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 20268 | Wien | GmbH | €6.4Me | — | €496K | 2016 | Active | |
| 20269 | Linz | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 20270 | Braunau am Inn | GmbH | €189.1M | — | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 20271 | Braunau am Inn | GmbH | €588.7M | 91e | €1.1M | 2008 | Active | |
| 20272 | Braunau am Inn | GmbH | €52Me | — | €1.1M | 1994 | Active | |
| 20273 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €36K | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 20274 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | €2.7Me | 27 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 20275 | Aspach | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 20276 | St. Veit in der Südsteiermark | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 20277 | Gleinstätten | GmbH | €2.3Me | 6 | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 20278 | Wien | GmbH | €23Me | 106 | €36K | 1999 | Active | |
| 20279 | Lafnitz | GmbH | €3.1Me | 26 | €37K | 2015 | Active | |
| 20280 | Rottenmann | GmbH | €1.6Me | 8 | €36K | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 20281 | Bludesch | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 20282 | Bregenz | GmbH | €3.5Me | 9 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 20283 | Bludesch | GmbH | €76Me | — | €43K | 1999 | Active | |
| 20284 | Serfaus | GmbH | €1.2Me | — | €40K | 2004 | Active | |
| 20285 | Dornbirn | GmbH | €2.4Me | 4 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 20286 | Schörfling | GmbH | €4.2Me | 17 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 20287 | Wien | GmbH | €2.5Me | 40 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 20288 | Wien | GmbH | €8.9Me | 26 | €35K | 2006 | Active | |
| 20289 | Ehrenhausen | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 20290 | Hard | GmbH & Co. KG | €5.3Me | 28 | €300K | 2010 | Active | |
| 20291 | Wien | GmbH | €2.3Me | — | €10K | 2013 | Active | |
| 20292 | Rohrbach an der Lafnitz | GmbH | €5.9Me | 33 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 20293 | Wien | GmbH | €4.5Me | 32 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 20294 | Wien | GmbH | €6.6Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 20295 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | €2.5Me | 7 | €36K | 2023 | Active | |
| 20296 | St. Veit i.d. Südsteiermark | GmbH | €10Me | 25 | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 20297 | Wartberg an der Krems | GmbH | €1.7Me | — | €35K | 2017 | Active | |
| 20298 | Pregarten | GmbH | €2.6Me | 12 | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 20299 | Maishofen | GmbH | €2.2Me | 1 | €36K | 2001 | Active | |
| 20300 | Maishofen | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.5Me | 3 | €58K | 1992 | Active | |
| 20301 | Klam | GmbH & Co. KG | €1.9Me | 14 | €37K | 1999 | Active | |
| 20302 | Wien | GmbH | €4.1Me | — | €35K | 2018 | Active | |
| 20303 | Anif | GmbH | €1.5Me | 5 | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 20304 | Wien | GmbH | €4.9Me | — | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 20305 | Wien | GmbH | €15Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 20306 | Wien | GmbH | €4Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 20307 | Wien | GmbH | €3.9Me | 4 | €35K | 2015 | Active | |
| 20308 | Wien | GmbH | €5.9Me | — | €35K | 2019 | Active | |
| 20309 | St. Pölten | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €36K | 2003 | Active | |
| 20310 | Graz | GmbH | €2.8Me | 17 | €1M | 1993 | Active | |
| 20311 | Wien | GmbH | €3.5Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 20312 | Fürstenfeld | GmbH | €8.2Me | 22 | €36K | 2008 | Active | |
| 20313 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | €32Me | — | €35K | 2004 | Active | |
| 20314 | Wien | GmbH | €6.7Me | — | €35K | 2007 | Active | |
| 20315 | St. Georgen an der Gusen | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €36K | 2018 | Active | |
| 20316 | Fischlham | GmbH | €5.7Me | 2 | €633K | 2000 | Active | |
| 20317 | Wels | GmbH | €2.8Me | 19 | €500K | 2013 | Active | |
| 20318 | Herrnbaumgarten | GmbH | €3.4Me | 6 | €36K | 1996 | Active | |
| 20319 | Bad Schönau | GmbH | €2.7Me | 33 | €35K | 2008 | Active | |
| 20320 | Bad Schönau | GmbH | €33Me | 8 | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 20321 | Hartberg | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 20322 | Heidenreichstein | GmbH | €4.2Me | 23 | €12K | 1996 | Active | |
| 20323 | Dobersberg | GmbH | €4Me | — | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 20324 | Linz | GmbH | €3.2Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 20325 | Kitzbühel | GmbH | €2.4Me | 1 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 20326 | Wels | GmbH | €1.5Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 20327 | Wels | GmbH & Co. KG | €16Me | 63e | €73K | 1992 | Active | |
| 20328 | Mondsee | GmbH | €5.3Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 20329 | Pians | GmbH | €199.3M | 657e | €37M | 1993 | Active | |
| 20330 | Wien | GmbH | €8.3Me | 2 | €35K | 2023 | Active | |
| 20331 | Pasching | GmbH | €5.6Me | — | €35K | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 20332 | Wörth an der Lafnitz | GmbH | €1.2Me | 21 | €35K | 2022 | Active | |
| 20333 | Mürzzuschlag | GmbH | €2Me | 8 | €35K | 2013 | Active | |
| 20334 | Jenbach | GmbH | €1.9Me | 4 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 20335 | Hanfthal | GmbH | €2.3Me | 9 | €36K | 2006 | Active | |
| 20336 | Elixhausen | GmbH | €3.1Me | 7 | €400K | 1997 | Active | |
| 20337 | Pramet | GmbH | €18Me | 4 | €300K | 1994 | Active | |
| 20338 | Ischgl | GmbH | €7.1Me | 15 | €504K | 1996 | Active | |
| 20339 | Serfaus | GmbH | €8Me | 9 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 20340 | Schwand im Innkreis | GmbH | €3.2Me | 14 | €35K | 2001 | Active | |
| 20341 | Wien | GmbH | €12Me | — | €10K | 2024 | Active | |
| 20342 | Gallizien | GmbH | €3.5Me | 6 | €35K | 2011 | Active | |
| 20343 | Graz | GmbH | €1.4Me | — | €35K | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 20344 | Wien | GmbH | €3.7Me | — | €35K | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 20345 | Salzburg-Gnigl | GmbH | €1.1Me | 27 | €37K | 2010 | Active | |
| 20346 | Wien | GmbH | €2Me | 12 | €35K | 2020 | Active | |
| 20347 | Grafenwörth | GmbH | €1.1Me | — | €70K | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 20348 | Walding | GmbH | €2.6Me | — | €35K | 2005 | Active | |
| 20349 | Perchtoldsdorf | GmbH | €2.2Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 20350 | Andau | GmbH | €12Me | 35 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 20351 | Feistritz/Drau | GmbH | €1.6Me | 6 | €50K | 2021 | Active | |
| 20352 | Ragnitz | GmbH | €3.9Me | — | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 20353 | Graz | GmbH | €2.6Me | 9 | €36K | 2017 | Active | |
| 20354 | Katsdorf | GmbH | €8.3Me | 30 | €36K | 2021 | Active | |
| 20355 | Pucking | GmbH | €1.3Me | — | €37K | 2002 | Active | |
| 20356 | Ebensee | GmbH | €1.5Me | 4 | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 20357 | Wien | GmbH | €1.8Me | — | €55K | 2017 | Active | |
| 20358 | Wien | GmbH | €3.3Me | 2 | €50K | 1999 | Active | |
| 20359 | Taufkirchen an der Pram | GmbH & Co. KG | €35Me | 20 | €1K | 2019 | Active | |
| 20360 | Mäder | GmbH | €37.6Me | 26e | €200K | 1993 | Active | |
| 20361 | Linz | GmbH | €56.4M | 267e | €300K | 1996 | Active | |
| 20362 | St. Georgen bei Salzburg | GmbH | €13Me | 21 | €35K | 2003 | Active | |
| 20363 | Graz | GmbH | €18Me | 195e | €35K | 2021 | Active | |
| 20364 | Laa an der Thaya | GmbH | €67Me | 199e | €25.4M | 1993 | Active | |
| 20365 | Laa an der Thaya | GmbH | €11Me | 33 | €11M | 1993 | Active | |
| 20366 | Graz | GmbH | €6Me | 10 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 20367 | Wien | GmbH | €2.9Me | 3 | €37K | 2010 | Active | |
| 20368 | Pöchlarn | GmbH | €20Me | 119e | €37K | 1999 | Active | |
| 20369 | Walding | GmbH | €22Me | 73e | €291K | 1997 | Active | |
| 20370 | Söding | GmbH | €33Me | 27e | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 20371 | Friedburg | GmbH | €3.5Me | 2 | €44K | 1993 | Active | |
| 20372 | Wien | GmbH | €5.6Me | 9 | €75K | 1997 | Active | |
| 20373 | Seeham | GmbH | €4.1Me | 12 | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 20374 | Wien | GmbH | €28Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 20375 | Kramsach | GmbH | €11Me | 21 | €36K | 1993 | Active | |
| 20376 | Röthis | GmbH | €14Me | 32 | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 20377 | Kufstein | GmbH | €3.3Me | — | €500K | 1993 | Active | |
| 20378 | Kufstein | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.2Me | 14 | €44K | 1995 | Active | |
| 20379 | Hainfeld | GmbH | €1.9Me | — | €500K | 1994 | Active | |
| 20380 | Wels | GmbH | €40Me | 73e | €36K | 1994 | Active | |
| 20381 | Wien | GmbH | €5.7Me | 5 | €2.4M | 1994 | Active | |
| 20382 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | €10Me | 27 | €100K | 1994 | Active | |
| 20383 | Dölsach | GmbH | €11Me | 24 | €35K | 2009 | Active | |
| 20384 | Wien | GmbH | €2.4Me | — | €36K | 1996 | Active | |
| 20385 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.9Me | 22 | €36K | 1996 | Active | |
| 20386 | Linz | GmbH | €31Me | 30e | €35K | 2014 | Active | |
| 20387 | Linz | GmbH | €6Me | 3 | €172K | 1994 | Active | |
| 20388 | Kufstein | GmbH | €5.6Me | — | €35K | 2016 | Active | |
| 20389 | Hartberg | GmbH | €27Me | 27 | €500K | 1996 | Active | |
| 20390 | Villach | GmbH | €3.4Me | 1 | €36K | 2001 | Active | |
| 20391 | Podersdorf am See | GmbH | €1.2Me | 16e | €36K | 2006 | Active | |
| 20392 | Wettmannstätten | GmbH | €5.9Me | 19 | €105K | 2012 | Active | |
| 20393 | Lieserbrücke | GmbH | €4Me | 7 | €36K | 1997 | Active | |
| 20394 | Graz | GmbH | €4Me | 1 | €150K | 1993 | Active | |
| 20395 | Scheibbs | GmbH | €6.9Me | 7 | €500K | 1998 | Active | |
| 20396 | Hard | GmbH | €32Me | — | €365K | — | Active | |
| 20397 | Wolfsberg | GmbH | €100Me | 47e | €400K | 1994 | Active | |
| 20398 | Wolfsberg | GmbH | €23Me | 2 | €36K | 1996 | Active | |
| 20399 | Wels | GmbH & Co. KG | €4.6Me | 19 | €36K | 1992 | Active | |
| 20400 | Wolfurt | GmbH | €8.4Me | 126 | €37K | 1993 | Active |